Item logo image for Tubify - YouTube to Spotify

Tubify - YouTube to Spotify

Featured
3.8(

8 ratings

)
Item media 1 (screenshot) for Tubify - YouTube to Spotify
Item media 2 (screenshot) for Tubify - YouTube to Spotify

Overview

Easily Add Songs from YouTube to a Spotify Playlist

Tubify supports all languages and is the most accurate extension for adding a song on YouTube to your Spotify playlist with a single click of a button. How to use: 1. After installation, click the Extension puzzle icon in your Chrome browser next to your profile picture. 2. Pin the extension 3. Find your favorite song on YouTube, click the Tubify extension, then click the "Add to Spotify Playlist" button. 4. Song is added to your "Tubify" playlist on Spotify.

Details

  • Version
    1.2.1
  • Updated
    November 15, 2022
  • Offered by
    Christian Ayisi
  • Size
    212KiB
  • Languages
    English
  • Developer
    Email
    tubify.ca@gmail.com
  • Non-trader
    This developer has not identified itself as a trader. For consumers in the European Union, please note that consumer rights do not apply to contracts between you and this developer.

Privacy

Manage extensions and learn how they're being used in your organization
The developer has disclosed that it will not collect or use your data.

This developer declares that your data is

  • Not being sold to third parties, outside of the approved use cases
  • Not being used or transferred for purposes that are unrelated to the item's core functionality
  • Not being used or transferred to determine creditworthiness or for lending purposes

Support

For help with questions, suggestions, or problems, visit the developer's support site

Related

YouTube to Spotify

3.5

Add YouTube songs to your Spotify playlist with one click.

YouTube to Spotify with Paradify

4.4

Single song or Playlist transfer from YouTube to Spotify by one-click

Youtube to Spotify

5.0

Add Music From Youtube to Spotify

Youfy - YouTube to Spotify

3.0

Youfy is a quick and easy way to transfer YouTube songs and playlists to your Spotify account without leaving YouTube!

Spotify to Youtube Music Link Redirect

5.0

A Extension that will redirect you from Spotify to Youtube Music

Spotify Dynamic Theme Plus

4.5

Dynamic background with transparency and animations for Spotify

Advanced Spotify Search

3.0

A more powerful way to search Spotify.

YouTube Music to Spotify

5.0

Convert YouTube Music tracks to Spotify links with one click. Copy Spotify links directly from any YouTube Music song.

Spotify Track To YouTube Music

4.7

Redirects Spotify track pages to YouTube Music.

Spotify YouTube Control

3.7

This extension automatically pauses Spotify when YouTube is playing and vice versa!

Music Tab

5.0

View your recently played Spotify songs everytime you open a new tab!

Spotify Side Lyrics

2.4

Enjoy synchronized Spotify Lyrics in your side bar no matter what tabs you're on.

YouTube to Spotify

3.5

Add YouTube songs to your Spotify playlist with one click.

YouTube to Spotify with Paradify

4.4

Single song or Playlist transfer from YouTube to Spotify by one-click

Youtube to Spotify

5.0

Add Music From Youtube to Spotify

Youfy - YouTube to Spotify

3.0

Youfy is a quick and easy way to transfer YouTube songs and playlists to your Spotify account without leaving YouTube!

Spotify to Youtube Music Link Redirect

5.0

A Extension that will redirect you from Spotify to Youtube Music

Spotify Dynamic Theme Plus

4.5

Dynamic background with transparency and animations for Spotify

Advanced Spotify Search

3.0

A more powerful way to search Spotify.

YouTube Music to Spotify

5.0

Convert YouTube Music tracks to Spotify links with one click. Copy Spotify links directly from any YouTube Music song.

Google apps