Item logo image for Auto Refresh

Auto Refresh

Featured
5.0(

1 rating

)
Item media 1 (screenshot) for Auto Refresh

Overview

Auto-reload any tab on your schedule, with hard refresh, random intervals, scroll memory and free page-change alerts.

Introducing the Auto-Refresh Chrome Extension: a versatile, user-friendly tool designed to streamline your browsing experience by automatically refreshing web pages at custom intervals. This extension goes above and beyond by incorporating advanced features like pausing auto-refresh during inactivity to save resources, monitoring web pages for changes, and notifying you with both sound and visual indicators when updates occur. With its sleek design and intuitive interface, Auto-Refresh Plus is the ideal extension for users who need an efficient and powerful solution for staying up-to-date with the latest content on their favorite websites

Details

  • Version
    2.0.2
  • Updated
    September 22, 2026
  • Offered by
    3illboard
  • Size
    148KiB
  • Languages
    English
  • Developer
    Email
    3illboard@gmail.com
  • Non-trader
    This developer has not identified itself as a trader. For consumers in the European Union, please note that consumer rights do not apply to contracts between you and this developer.

Privacy

Manage extensions and learn how they're being used in your organization

Auto Refresh has disclosed the following information regarding the collection and usage of your data. More detailed information can be found in the developer's privacy policy.

Auto Refresh handles the following:

User activity
Website content

This developer declares that your data is

  • Not being sold to third parties, outside of the approved use cases
  • Not being used or transferred for purposes that are unrelated to the item's core functionality
  • Not being used or transferred to determine creditworthiness or for lending purposes

Related

Auto Refresh Nano

5.0

A lightweight autorefresher and page monitor.

Auto Refresh Plus

4.8

Auto Refresh Plus automatically refresh and reload any page or tab after a specified number of seconds

Swift Auto Refresh

4.8

Stay Ahead with Swift Auto Refresh: Effortless Page Refreshing at Your Fingertips!

Auto Refresh Page - Reload Pages Automatically & Page Monitor Easily

4.1

Auto refresh pages, monitor pages, and set custom time intervals for seamless auto tab refresh and updates

Auto Refresh

4.0

Auto refresh any tab on a fixed or random timer. Live countdowns, many pages at once, synced to your Google account. 20 free.

Auto refresh page - reload page

4.0

Auto Refresh automatically refresh and reload any page or tab. Reload page and page monitor features. Refresh tab.

Refresh Ninja

5.0

A smart page refresher with customizable intervals.

Auto Refresh & Page Monitor

4.3

Refresh pages automatically. Auto refresh and page monitor with specified time intervals. Reload all tabs.

Simple Auto Refresh

4.0

An extension for periodically refreshing tabs after a given interval.

Refresh Page - Auto Reload Page

4.4

Automatically reloads the page after a specified number of seconds. Works on all pages. Refresh the tab on demand.

Auto Refresh/Reload Page

5.0

Provides auto-refresh functionality for web pages

Auto Refresh Plus

5.0

Auto-refresh any webpage at custom intervals. Lightweight, fast, and distraction-free.

Auto Refresh Nano

5.0

A lightweight autorefresher and page monitor.

Auto Refresh Plus

4.8

Auto Refresh Plus automatically refresh and reload any page or tab after a specified number of seconds

Swift Auto Refresh

4.8

Stay Ahead with Swift Auto Refresh: Effortless Page Refreshing at Your Fingertips!

Auto Refresh Page - Reload Pages Automatically & Page Monitor Easily

4.1

Auto refresh pages, monitor pages, and set custom time intervals for seamless auto tab refresh and updates

Auto Refresh

4.0

Auto refresh any tab on a fixed or random timer. Live countdowns, many pages at once, synced to your Google account. 20 free.

Auto refresh page - reload page

4.0

Auto Refresh automatically refresh and reload any page or tab. Reload page and page monitor features. Refresh tab.

Refresh Ninja

5.0

A smart page refresher with customizable intervals.

Auto Refresh & Page Monitor

4.3

Refresh pages automatically. Auto refresh and page monitor with specified time intervals. Reload all tabs.

Google apps